KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

Gate Inward No & Date

Arabic translation: رقم وتاريخ تصريح بوابة الدخول


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gate Inward No & Date
Arabic translation:رقم وتاريخ تصريح بوابة الدخول
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

10:00 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Gate Inward No & Date
I found this in a purchases form
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
رقم وتاريخ تصريح بوابة الدخول
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تاريخ و رقم الوارد إلى البوابة
Ghada Samir
3 +2رقم وتاريخ تصريح بوابة الدخول
Mohsin Alabdali
4رقم وتاريخ تصريح دخول البضاعةMohammad Arrajihi
1رقم وتاريخ إذن الدخول
ahmadwadan.com


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gate inward no & date
رقم وتاريخ إذن الدخول


Explanation:
رقم وتاريخ إذن الدخول من البوابة

هذه الإجابة محض تخمين لغياب النص الكامل

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gate inward no & date
رقم وتاريخ تصريح بوابة الدخول


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  imagination
22 days
  -> Many thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gate inward no & date
تاريخ و رقم الوارد إلى البوابة


Explanation:
**

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gate inward no & date
رقم وتاريخ تصريح دخول البضاعة


Explanation:
I think it can also be "Gate Inward Pass" or "Inward Gate Pass" (IGP), OPPOSITE: "Outward Gate Pass".


    Reference: http://https://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/sdn/message?messageID=604...
Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mohsin Alabdali, Ghada Samir, Mohammad Arrajihi