KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

Works Order no & date

Arabic translation: رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل


10:07 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Works Order no & date
I found this in a purchases form
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
Arabic translation:رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل
Explanation:
رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل
و ربما في السعودية يسمونه أمر الشغل/تعميد الشروع في العمل/طلب التنفيذ

تحياتي
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل
Alaa AHMED
4 +2رقم وتاريخ أمر العمل
ahmadwadan.com
4رقم وتاريخ طلب العمل/ رقم وتاريخ طلب الحصول على الخدمةMohammad Arrajihi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
works order no & date
رقم وتاريخ أمر العمل


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
7 hrs

agree  awni naoum
1 day10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
works order no & date
رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل


Explanation:
رقم و تاريخ أمر العمل
و ربما في السعودية يسمونه أمر الشغل/تعميد الشروع في العمل/طلب التنفيذ

تحياتي

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
6 hrs

agree  Ghada Samir
7 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
13 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
works order no & date
رقم وتاريخ طلب العمل/ رقم وتاريخ طلب الحصول على الخدمة


Explanation:
The word "order" can be translated to طلب

Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4