KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

L.R. No & Date

Arabic translation: رقم و تاريخ طلب المستأجر


10:12 Nov 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: L.R. No & Date
I found this in an inspection sheet of a purchase form
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
Arabic translation:رقم و تاريخ طلب المستأجر
Explanation:
LR = Labor relations
or LR = Lessor

Kindly give the context to give the exact meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-02 10:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LR could be lessor request. I do not know the context. SinceI am not the translator, I can freely give it a hunch
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks Alaa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رقم وتاريخ سند استلام الناقل بالشاحنات للبضاعةMohammad Arrajihi
3 +1رقم و تاريخ طلب المستأجر
Alaa AHMED


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l.r. no & date
رقم و تاريخ طلب المستأجر


Explanation:
LR = Labor relations
or LR = Lessor

Kindly give the context to give the exact meaning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-02 10:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LR could be lessor request. I do not know the context. SinceI am not the translator, I can freely give it a hunch

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks Alaa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohsin Alabdali: ِAlaa bey, I expect a higher standard of diligence from you. Giving it a hunch freely could mislead. You are better than that in my book.
6 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l.r. no & date
رقم وتاريخ سند استلام الناقل بالشاحنات للبضاعة


Explanation:
L.R. = Lorry Receipt


    Reference: http://www.csoftglobal.com/WarehousingGatePassMaster.aspx
    Reference: http://slbc.bih.nic.in/Glossary.htm
Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali: possible.
6 hrs