KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

petty cash voucher

Arabic translation: إيصال صندوق النثرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:petty cash voucher
Arabic translation:إيصال صندوق النثرية
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

20:55 Nov 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: petty cash voucher
The Financial Manager then writes the amount of monthly charge to the expenses account at the back of the relevant Bank payment and Petty Cash voucher along with the expiry date of the payment.
Nagwan Noaman
Yemen
إيصال صندوق النثرية
Explanation:
هذه الترجمة معتمدة من
The Abu-Ghazaleh English-Arabic Dictionary of Accountancy

ويُعمل بها في الأردن، ولعله يكون هناك ترجمة أخرى باختلاف القطر

وهناك اقتراح آخر وهو إيصال المدفوعات الصغيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days10 hrs (2008-11-20 07:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أنه يصحّ اختصاره إلى: إيصال نثرية
Selected response from:

Ahmad Batiran
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إيصال صندوق النثرية
Ahmad Batiran
4ايصال أمانهAmira Sayed
4الوصل بالمبلغ المَحفوظ
Sam Shalalo
4إيصال بمبلغ صغير
Mahmoud Rayyan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إيصال بمبلغ صغير


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوصل بالمبلغ المَحفوظ


Explanation:
الإيصال بالمبلغ الصغير المحفوظ لدى المُحاسِب

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ايصال أمانه


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إيصال صندوق النثرية


Explanation:
هذه الترجمة معتمدة من
The Abu-Ghazaleh English-Arabic Dictionary of Accountancy

ويُعمل بها في الأردن، ولعله يكون هناك ترجمة أخرى باختلاف القطر

وهناك اقتراح آخر وهو إيصال المدفوعات الصغيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days10 hrs (2008-11-20 07:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أعتقد أنه يصحّ اختصاره إلى: إيصال نثرية

Example sentence(s):
  • صندوق المصروفات النثرية: هو صندوق داخل المنشأة يستخدم في الصرف على العمليات النثرية والتي تتصف بصغر قيمتها، كما في الإنفاق على دفع أجرة تاك

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D8%B5%D9%86%D8%AF%D9%88%D9%8...
    Reference: http://faculty.ksu.edu.sa/Ayman/Documents/217_6.doc
Ahmad Batiran
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ahmad Batiran