KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Accounting

utility function

Arabic translation: نظرية المنفعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:utility function
Arabic translation:نظرية المنفعة
Entered by: halani

08:24 Dec 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: utility function
utility function
Go Ahead
نظرية المنفعة
Explanation:
نظرية المنفعة
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/منفعة_حدية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-01 08:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو دالة المنفعة
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5نظرية المنفعةhalani
5نظرية المنفعةMr.Eslam


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نظرية المنفعة


Explanation:
نظرية المنفعة
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/منفعة_حدية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-01 08:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو دالة المنفعة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marwa_adam
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Nadia Ayoub: دالة النفعة
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  TAKOAS
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mr.Eslam
5 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Amira A Wahab
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظرية المنفعة


Explanation:
بيان و تحليل سلوك المستهلك و الطريقة التي يتم من خلالها الوصول إلى وضع التوازن توضح هذة النظرية أن لكل
سلعة درجة معينة من المنفعة الناتجة من استهلاكها و أن هذه المنفعة تدفع المستهلك إلى طلب سلعة دون الأخرى
فى حدود الدخل المتاح

Mr.Eslam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic