AML CAMP Assurance Manager

Arabic translation: نظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: AML CAMP Assurance Manager
AML CAMP Assurance Manager:
Conduct periodic quality reviews for closed CAMP alerts and SARs escalated to FIU. In addition to that, he reviews queries raised by inquiry team to branches/LOBs.
أعتقد أنه عبارة عن نظام تستخدمه إدارة مكافحة غسل الأموال
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:نظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء
Explanation:
Anti Money Laundering Customer Account Monitoring Program Assurance Manager
مدير ضمان مكافحة غسيل الأموال ونظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 13:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/AbuBekr/Desktop/march-11-2013-submission-to-5-govt-agencies.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 13:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the above link is not valid, here you are:
https://fusiondotnet.files.wordpress.com/2014/09/march-11-20...
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
3مدير ضمان مراقبة الحسابات ومكافحة غسيل الأموال
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aml camp assurance manager
نظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء


Explanation:
Anti Money Laundering Customer Account Monitoring Program Assurance Manager
مدير ضمان مكافحة غسيل الأموال ونظام مراقبة حسابات العملاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 13:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/AbuBekr/Desktop/march-11-2013-submission-to-5-govt-agencies.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-02 13:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the above link is not valid, here you are:
https://fusiondotnet.files.wordpress.com/2014/09/march-11-20...

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aml camp assurance manager
مدير ضمان مراقبة الحسابات ومكافحة غسيل الأموال


Explanation:
مجرد محاولة هو assurance manager مدير ضمان و aml مكافحة غسيل الأموال لكن لا أجد شيء ل cCMP

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic