servicing the debt

Arabic translation: خدمة الدين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servicing the debt
Arabic translation:خدمة الدين
Entered by: Shazly

23:33 Oct 19, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: servicing the debt
the cost of servicing the debt will be covered by the profits.
xxxAymanuelle
خدمة الدين
Explanation:
خدمة الدين
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +6خدمة الدين
Shazly
4تغطية الدين من حصيلة الأرباح
Ahmed Ali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +6
خدمة الدين


Explanation:
خدمة الدين

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabry Hameed
3 mins

agree  Demosthene
7 hrs

agree  Ali Khaireddine
8 hrs

agree  Yaser Suleiman: sure
9 hrs

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
10 hrs

agree  MElHelw
16 hrs

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تغطية الدين من حصيلة الأرباح


Explanation:
I do not like Khidmat.

Ahmed Ali
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search