KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

keen eye

Arabic translation: نظرة ثاقبة تتحين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keen eye
Arabic translation:نظرة ثاقبة تتحين
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

19:08 Nov 4, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: keen eye
We also possess a keen eye for new opportunities and a knack for effectively presenting them to our clients.
Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
نظرة ثاقبة تتحين
Explanation:

إننا نمتلك/نتمتع بنظرة ثاقبة تتحين الفرص الجديدة.
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نظرة ثاقبة تتحين
ahmadwadan.com
5عين حذقة
Mustafa Fadhel
4 +1نظرة فاحصة/رؤية متمرسة
Nadia Ayoub
4عين متحمسة
Mohsin Alabdali
3نستكشف، نستطلعAli Al awadi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نظرة فاحصة/رؤية متمرسة


Explanation:
تمكننا من التعرف على الفرص وتمييزها

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
37 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Aymene :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نظرة ثاقبة تتحين


Explanation:

إننا نمتلك/نتمتع بنظرة ثاقبة تتحين الفرص الجديدة.


ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
36 mins

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نستكشف، نستطلع


Explanation:
وأيضاً
نحرص على رصد الفرص الجديدة

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عين متحمسة


Explanation:
We also possess a keen eye for new opportunities and a knack for effectively presenting them to our clients = لدينا أيضا عين متحمسة للفرص الجديدة ومقدرة على تقديمها بفعالية لعملائنا

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عين حذقة


Explanation:
و على ان كل ما تقدم من اجابات صحيح و لكن اللغة العربية غزيرة بالالفاظ و المفردات و المستحضرات

Mustafa Fadhel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic