KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

asset classes

Arabic translation: أنواع الاستثمارات المختلفة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset classes
Arabic translation:أنواع الاستثمارات المختلفة
Entered by: Houda Kshim

09:09 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / marketing
English term or phrase: asset classes
This term is used in a construction company website
Houda Kshim
Libya
أنواع الاستثمارات المختلفة
Explanation:
http://www.eboursah.com/forum/archive/t-12024.html
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you. I wanted to be sure about this translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فئات الأصولwalaa03
4أنواع الاستثمارات المختلفة
Nadia Ayoub
4الفئات العمريةAmira Sayed


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفئات العمرية


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أنواع الاستثمارات المختلفة


Explanation:
http://www.eboursah.com/forum/archive/t-12024.html

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you. I wanted to be sure about this translation

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فئات الأصول


Explanation:
Asset class is a term used to refer to how an investor distributes his or her investments among various classes of investment vehicles such as stocks and bonds.

walaa03
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic