KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

FF & E Procurement

Arabic translation: شراء الأثاث والتركيبات/التثبيتات والمعدات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FF & E Procurement
Arabic translation:شراء الأثاث والتركيبات/التثبيتات والمعدات
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

13:26 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / CV
English term or phrase: FF & E Procurement
This term is used in the following context:

X has extensive experience in FF&E Procurement.
Houda Kshim
Libya
شراء الأثاث والتركيبات/التثبيتات والمعدات
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/ffe.asp
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thank you indeed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شراء الأثاث والتركيبات/التثبيتات والمعدات
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4عرض وتسويق الأثاث والتصميمات المنزليهAmira Sayed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ff & e procurement
شراء الأثاث والتركيبات/التثبيتات والمعدات


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/ffe.asp

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you indeed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5 mins
  -> Merci, Heba :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ff & e procurement
عرض وتسويق الأثاث والتصميمات المنزليه


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic