KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

shell condition

Arabic translation: بحالة جاهزة بدون الأثاث والكماليات والأسقف الاصطناعية


15:40 Nov 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / website
English term or phrase: shell condition
The term is used in the following context:

Clients will received their appartment in a shell condition
Houda Kshim
Libya
Arabic translation:بحالة جاهزة بدون الأثاث والكماليات والأسقف الاصطناعية
Explanation:
يستلم العملاء شققهم مجهزة بالأبواب والشبابيك وملاط الجدران بدون الديكور وبقية التجهيزات الكمالية

أي أن حالة الشقة تسمح بسكنها بعد الفرش والتأثيث وعمل أجهزة الصحي والمطبخ الكمالية
http://www.iea-shc.org/task21/publications/A_survey_architec...
وليس على العظم أو هيكل أسود
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3على الهيكلDr.Dina
4شروط هيكليه / أثاثيهAmira Sayed
4بحالة جاهزة بدون الأثاث والكماليات والأسقف الاصطناعيةMoodi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
على الهيكل


Explanation:
شقق على الهيكل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-21 18:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the following link shows pictures of flats in shell condition:
http://www.thecanalbuilding.com/shell.htm
وفى سوريا يطلقون عليها
شقق على العظم،

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-11-21 19:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(على المحارة)

Dr.Dina
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  awni naoum
46 mins
  -> thanks awni.

agree  Najwa Al-Nabulsi
13 hrs
  -> thanks Najwa.

agree  Ahmed Alami
16 hrs
  -> thanks Ahmed.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بحالة جاهزة بدون الأثاث والكماليات والأسقف الاصطناعية


Explanation:
يستلم العملاء شققهم مجهزة بالأبواب والشبابيك وملاط الجدران بدون الديكور وبقية التجهيزات الكمالية

أي أن حالة الشقة تسمح بسكنها بعد الفرش والتأثيث وعمل أجهزة الصحي والمطبخ الكمالية
http://www.iea-shc.org/task21/publications/A_survey_architec...
وليس على العظم أو هيكل أسود

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شروط هيكليه / أثاثيه


Explanation:
*

Amira Sayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic