KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

Near-pack (Near Pack Premium)

Arabic translation: هدية مرافقة للسلعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Near-pack (Near Pack Premium)
Arabic translation:هدية مرافقة للسلعة
Entered by: Walaa(prime)

07:59 Jan 29, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Near-pack (Near Pack Premium)
:An item offered free or at a discount with the purchase of another product. The item can be positioned close to but may not touch the purchased product. A type of product promotion.
Walaa(prime)
هدية مرافقة للسلعة
Explanation:


فؤاد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks for all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هدية قرب الرزمة
Dikran
5 +1هدية مرافقة للسلعة
Fuad Yahya
5هدية مجانية
sarsam


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هدية قرب الرزمة


Explanation:
أو

هدية بجوار الرزمة


HTH

Dikran

Dikran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse: هدية مع الرزمة
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هدية مرافقة للسلعة


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Thanks for all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: الهدية مرافقة للسلعة
2 days 9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هدية مجانية


Explanation:
يعطى اهمية للعنوان "هدية مجانية" لجذب المستهلك اما التفاصيل فتكون "بشراءك... تحصل على تخفيض قدره.. عند شراءك ..

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic