KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

below-the-line measures

Arabic translation: إعلان، تسويق غير مباشر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:below-the-line measures
Arabic translation:إعلان، تسويق غير مباشر
Entered by: TargamaT

18:44 Dec 24, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Sponsorship
English term or phrase: below-the-line measures
The program will offer sponsors a range of below-the-line measures such as their participation in promotional events.
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
إعلان، تسويق غير مباشر
Explanation:
طرائق الإعلان والتسويق غير المباشر عبر الأخبار العامة والمقالات التعريفية وتمويل التظاهرات الرياضية، إلخ

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/below-the-line....

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Below_the_line_(advertising)
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you Targamat for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عمليات ترويج غير معلنة
Mohsin Alabdali
4إعلان، تسويق غير مباشر
TargamaT


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعلان، تسويق غير مباشر


Explanation:
طرائق الإعلان والتسويق غير المباشر عبر الأخبار العامة والمقالات التعريفية وتمويل التظاهرات الرياضية، إلخ

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/below-the-line....

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Below_the_line_(advertising)

TargamaT
Syria
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you Targamat for your help.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عمليات ترويج غير معلنة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8