KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

gilt-edged institutional partners

Arabic translation: شركاء مؤسسيون على أرقى مستوى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gilt-edged institutional partners
Arabic translation:شركاء مؤسسيون على أرقى مستوى
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

04:45 Dec 28, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Sponsorship
English term or phrase: gilt-edged institutional partners
This is the first category in ponsorship categories.
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
شركاء مؤسسيون على أرقى مستوى
Explanation:
2.Of the highest quality
http://www.yourdictionary.com/gilt-edged
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you so much Nadia. Your kind help was most useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1شركاء مؤسسيون على أرقى مستوى
Nadia Ayoub
4الشركاء المؤسسون المضمونونasd_trans
4الشركاء المؤسسيون الذهبيون / الشركاء المؤسسيون من الفئة الذهبيةhalani


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشركاء المؤسسيون الذهبيون / الشركاء المؤسسيون من الفئة الذهبية


Explanation:
الشركاء المؤسسيون الذهبيون أو الشركاء المؤسسيون من الفئة الذهبية

halani
United Arab Emirates
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشركاء المؤسسون المضمونون


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركاء مؤسسيون على أرقى مستوى


Explanation:
2.Of the highest quality
http://www.yourdictionary.com/gilt-edged

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you so much Nadia. Your kind help was most useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Many thanks Morano :)