KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Advertising / Public Relations

bottom lines of your constituents

Arabic translation: الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك


18:16 Feb 6, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / the sentence is taken from a brochure to promote the world's cultural economique forum. the brochure stresses out the importance of culture on the economy of the country and the daily life of the people.
English term or phrase: bottom lines of your constituents
Hear from speakers and panelists on the importance of culture to the daily lives and bottom lines of your constituents.
SALIMA MOALLA
United States
Arabic translation:الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك
Explanation:
الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك/ قدراتك

Selected response from:

Hany Adel
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المبادئ/الأفكار الأساسية/الرئيسية الخاصة بك
Heba Abed
4المفاهيم الجوهرية لمقواتكم
Firas Allouzi
4الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك
Hany Adel
4مكوناتكم/ركائزكم/مفاهيمكم الرئيسية
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مكوناتكم/ركائزكم/مفاهيمكم الرئيسية


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك


Explanation:
الحدود الدنيا لمقوماتك/ قدراتك



Hany Adel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المفاهيم الجوهرية لمقواتكم


Explanation:
-

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المبادئ/الأفكار الأساسية/الرئيسية الخاصة بك


Explanation:
المبادئ الأساسية/الرئيسية الخاصة بك
الأفكار الأساسية/الرئيسية الخاصة بك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-02-07 00:49:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الأفكار/المبادئ الجوهرية الخاصة بك

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 14