KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Code Share

Arabic translation: التابعة للترميز المشترك (لمجموعة من شركات الطيران)ـ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Code Share
Arabic translation:التابعة للترميز المشترك (لمجموعة من شركات الطيران)ـ
Entered by: hanysalah

08:25 Aug 25, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Code Share
Flight information display system showing several code-shared flights.

What is the corresponding term in Arabic?

Thanks
Ahmed Maher
التابعة للترميز المشترك (لمجموعة من شركات الطيران)ـ
Explanation:
من خلال اتفاقيات للترميز المشترك الذي يمكن أطرافه من بيع تذاكر رحلة ما لا يقوم الطرف البائع بتنفيذها بنفسه
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Codeshare_agreement
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مشتركة بالرمز
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4التابعة للترميز المشترك (لمجموعة من شركات الطيران)ـ
hanysalah
4الرمز المشتركZoubida Hamdaoui


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
code-shared
مشتركة بالرمز


Explanation:
فقط غيرت الصيغة ، بحيث تتناسب مع الصيغة التي طلب السائل ترجمتها

اذن تصبح الجملة : نظام إظهار معلومات الرحلات يظهر الرحلات المشتركة بالرمز

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Haggag
7 mins
  -> thanks Iman

agree  TargamaT: و "مشتركة الرمز" أيضًا
34 mins
  -> Thanks TargamaT

agree  Amira A Wahab
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code share
الرمز المشترك


Explanation:
http://www.flyingway.com/vb/showthread.php?t=4837

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2010-08-25 09:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الرحلات ذات الرمز المشترك

Zoubida Hamdaoui
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code share
التابعة للترميز المشترك (لمجموعة من شركات الطيران)ـ


Explanation:
من خلال اتفاقيات للترميز المشترك الذي يمكن أطرافه من بيع تذاكر رحلة ما لا يقوم الطرف البائع بتنفيذها بنفسه
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Codeshare_agreement

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16