KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

fractional aircraft ownership

Arabic translation: ملكية جــزئــية للــطائـرات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fractional aircraft ownership
Arabic translation:ملكية جــزئــية للــطائـرات
Entered by: Alaa Zeineldine

21:43 Dec 16, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / aviation
English term or phrase: fractional aircraft ownership
the company is considered the largest provider of fractional aircraft ownership and leasing.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
إمتلاك جــزئــي للــطائـرات
Explanation:
صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7إمتلاك جــزئــي للــطائـرات
Saleh Ayyub
3 +1الملكية الجزئية للطائراتNado2002


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
إمتلاك جــزئــي للــطائـرات


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman: http://tsbureau.com/fractionalaircraftownership.htm
4 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Sami Khamou
17 mins
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Nado2002
2 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
9 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
10 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
9 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الملكية الجزئية للطائرات


Explanation:
تعتبر هذه الشركة واحدة من اكبر المزودين بالملكية الجزيئة والتأجير للطائرات

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
9 days