Long Term Parking Customer

Arabic translation: العملاء الين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة

English term or phrase:Long Term Parking Customer
Arabic translation:العملاء الين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة

08:07 Feb 14, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-17 10:55:03 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Long Term Parking Customer
1) Approval of the following items as recorded in the Financial Statements for the year ended 31 December, 2016:
* ) Proposal for provision of “Long Term Parking Customer” and “Other Customer” amounting to USD xxx;


thank you
Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
العملاء الين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة
Explanation:
العملاء الين يقومون بإصطفاف سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة إلى حين عودتهم من السفر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-14 10:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مقترح لتوفير تجهيزات لـ "العملاء الذين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة" و "العملاء الآخرين" وتبلغ قيمة المقترح XXX دولاراً أمريكيّاً
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5العملاء الين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5عميل يترك سيارته لمدة طويلة في موقف السيارات بالمطار
Mahmoud Suleiman
4عميل يبقي الطائرة مدة طويلة على أرض المطار
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
long term parking customer
عميل يبقي الطائرة مدة طويلة على أرض المطار


Explanation:
عميل يبقي الطائرة مدة طويلة على أرض المطار

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long term parking customer
عميل يترك سيارته لمدة طويلة في موقف السيارات بالمطار


Explanation:
عميل يترك سيارته لمدة طويلة في موقف السيارات بالمطار

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long term parking customer
العملاء الين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة


Explanation:
العملاء الين يقومون بإصطفاف سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة إلى حين عودتهم من السفر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-14 10:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مقترح لتوفير تجهيزات لـ "العملاء الذين يبقون على سياراتهم في المطار لمدّة طويلة" و "العملاء الآخرين" وتبلغ قيمة المقترح XXX دولاراً أمريكيّاً

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: أشكرك جزيلا ولكن كيف تكون الترجمة في سياق الجملة لو أمكن؟

Asker: Up-to this point, I believe this is most convenient choice. thank you again