KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Agriculture

Unlocking Seawater

Arabic translation: فتح المجال لاستخدام مياه البحر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unlocking Seawater
Arabic translation:فتح المجال لاستخدام مياه البحر
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

06:00 Mar 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: Unlocking Seawater
Unlocking Seawater: Salt Tolerant Crops for a New Agriculture
النص يتناول إمكانية استخدام مياه البحر المالحة في زراعة محاصيل تتحمل درجات الملوحة العالية
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
فتح المجال لاستخدام مياه البحر - للري بمياه البحر
Explanation:
لن تترجم حرفيا
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6فتح المجال لاستخدام مياه البحر - للري بمياه البحر
Ahmed Shalabi
4إطلاق مبادرة إستعمال أو إستغلال ماء البحر.
Mohamed Hosni
3ماء البحر المفتوح
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
unlocking seawater
فتح المجال لاستخدام مياه البحر - للري بمياه البحر


Explanation:
لن تترجم حرفيا

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
9 mins
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  TargamaT team: إتاحة استخدام مياه البحر
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Mahmoud Ahmed
4 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  ahmedmhamedi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 day 8 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
1 day 14 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unlocking seawater
ماء البحر المفتوح


Explanation:
ماء البحر المفتوح

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unlocking seawater
إطلاق مبادرة إستعمال أو إستغلال ماء البحر.


Explanation:
إطلاق مبادرة إستعمال ماء البحر للري.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic