KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Architecture

Brief Development

Arabic translation: متطلبات المشروع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brief Development
Arabic translation:متطلبات المشروع
Entered by: halani

07:32 Feb 6, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Agreement assigned by a ministry (client) to the architect (company)
English term or phrase: Brief Development
The company has completed the client's Brief Development and will immediately commence the design process.
Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
متطلبات المشروع
Explanation:
متطلبات المشروع
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الخطوط الرئيسية لمشروع التطوير
Liliane Hatem
4متطلبات المشروعhalani
4تفاصيل فكرة المشروعMoodi
4تصور موجز/مختصر للمشروع
hanysalah
3مدخل عام ( للكتاب )
Mohammad Najim
3ملف التطوير / دراسة مشروع التطوير
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brief development
ملف التطوير / دراسة مشروع التطوير


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brief development
متطلبات المشروع


Explanation:
متطلبات المشروع

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brief development
الخطوط الرئيسية لمشروع التطوير


Explanation:
www.pas.gov.uk/pas/core/page.do?pageId=12306
5 Nov 2007 – Development brief/framework. Outlines the type of development preferred on a site. Often used on sites to encourage development and may ...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brief development
مدخل عام ( للكتاب )


Explanation:
This always appears at the preface level of writing a book, in order for the reader to evoke general ideas about what will be examined latter on.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2012-02-06 08:11:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

However, in some researches you may find this before the abstract.
It also abstracts the research or the work in general and introduces the reader in order for him\her to predict the content.

Mohammad Najim
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Shokran


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brief development
تصور موجز/مختصر للمشروع


Explanation:
مرحلة ما قبل التصميم

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Shokran


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brief development
تفاصيل فكرة المشروع


Explanation:
...

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks