\"architectural improbability\"

Arabic translation: استحالة معمارية

English term or phrase:\"architectural improbability\"
Arabic translation:استحالة معمارية
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:57 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Architecture / architectural term
English term or phrase: \"architectural improbability\"
Hello,

How to translate the term "architectural improbability"?

Thanks!
HananShahin
Egypt
استحالة معمارية
Explanation:
انظري مثلا كيف يعرفها في حالة برج بيزا المائل الذي يشكل استحالة معمارية ومع ذلك فهو موجود
https://www.amazon.fr/Tilt-Skewed-History-Tower-Pisa/dp/0143...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المعمارية اللااحتمالية
diana-atwani
4عَدَم قُدْرَة التَّحَمُّل المعماري
Ahmed Shalabi
4استحالة معمارية
TargamaT team
3عدم احتمالية الهندسة المعمارية
ahmedmhamedi
3عشوائية معمارية
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عَدَم قُدْرَة التَّحَمُّل المعماري


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عدم احتمالية الهندسة المعمارية


Explanation:
عدم إمكانيتها

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\"architectural improbability\\\"
استحالة معمارية


Explanation:
انظري مثلا كيف يعرفها في حالة برج بيزا المائل الذي يشكل استحالة معمارية ومع ذلك فهو موجود
https://www.amazon.fr/Tilt-Skewed-History-Tower-Pisa/dp/0143...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عشوائية معمارية


Explanation:
Context is needed ...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\"architectural improbability\\\"
المعمارية اللااحتمالية


Explanation:
ممكن اضافة الهندسة المعمارية اللااحتمالية، والمقصود التي لا تقدّر أو تُخَمّن

diana-atwani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic