KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting


Arabic translation: مَرْيَمَ /ماري

10:00 Apr 19, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: mary
name translated into arabic
ken smalle
Arabic translation:مَرْيَمَ /ماري
Selected response from:

Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +10مَرْيَمَ /ماري



16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
مَرْيَمَ /ماري


Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine: مريم
2 mins

agree  Yaser Suleiman: مريم
13 mins

agree  ahmadwadan.com
51 mins

agree  Rania KH: Right but... what has this to do with Arts and Crafts!?
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Dina Abdo
4 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo: Maryam
20 hrs

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj: مريم
1 day 2 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days 22 mins

agree  ena
2 days 10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

You should begin writing the name with a block letter

Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench