KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

cut here

Arabic translation: أنا حمار


13:18 Dec 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Tattoo
English term or phrase: cut here
A client wants the term "cut here" in Arabic tattooed on his throat above a dotted line prior to his deployment to the Middle East. I need an equivalent phrase in Arabic, preferably in an industrial or calligrapy style, if these exist. Thank you for any help you can provide.
Brian
Brian
Arabic translation:أنا حمار
Explanation:
I hope that will help :)
Selected response from:

Iraq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أنا حمارIraq
5اقطع هناzax


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أنا حمار


Explanation:
I hope that will help :)

Iraq
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arabella K-: GREAT ! I agree :)
21 days

agree  Arabicstart: Thank you Sabah :)
21 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اقطع هنا


Explanation:
What if someone took it seriously there??????????????Highly NOT recommended.

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4