KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

light creme

Arabic translation: قشدي فاتح


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light creme
Arabic translation:قشدي فاتح
Entered by: Amman

17:36 Dec 5, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / colors
English term or phrase: light creme
Bathroom is also medium to large and decorated with light creme marble.
Amman
Jordan
قشدي فاتح
Explanation:
في السعودية نستعمل عبارة كريم فاتح
ويستعمل البعض حليبي فاتح
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4قشدي فاتحFuad Yahya
4لونه سمنى فاتحMona Helal
4رخام بني خفيف الوزن, غير معتم
Abdellatif Bouhid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
قشدي فاتح


Explanation:
في السعودية نستعمل عبارة كريم فاتح
ويستعمل البعض حليبي فاتح

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sami Khamou: أو أصفر شاحب
11 mins

agree  muhammad turman: أليس هو نفسه اللون المعروف بـ "بيج"؟
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: كريم فاتح
10 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رخام بني خفيف الوزن, غير معتم


Explanation:
..

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لونه سمنى فاتح


Explanation:
ذا/ذو/ذي لون سمنى فاتح

Mona Helal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4