KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

State of the Art

Arabic translation: أحدث الابتكارات

11:19 Oct 31, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: State of the Art
Survey of the State of the Art
in Human Language Technology
http://cslu.cse.ogi.edu/HLTsurvey/HLTsurvey.html
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:أحدث الابتكارات
Explanation:
أحدث الابتكارات
أو
المستجدات
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6أحدث الابتكارات
Nesrin
5الأستطلاع على التطور المُتَقدم لتنمية اللغة التكنلوجية البشرية
Arabicstart
4 +1التقنيات المتطورة
Lyes
4أخر إبداع
Sam Shalalo
1مسح لأحدث تقنيات اللغة البشرية
Shazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
state of the art
أحدث الابتكارات


Explanation:
أحدث الابتكارات
أو
المستجدات

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArabicSoft: أحدث ما وصلت إليه التقنية، آخر ما وصل إليه العلم، أحدث التقنيات، آخر المبتكرات
46 mins
  -> good alternatives, thank you

agree  Asghar Bhatti
3 hrs

agree  Hussam
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub: and agree with all comments and suggestions
8 hrs

agree  xxx....
8 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
18 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state of the art
التقنيات المتطورة


Explanation:
آخر ما استجد من التقنيات المتطورة في مجال تكنولوجيااللغةالبشرية

Lyes
France
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArabicSoft: أحدث ما وصلت إليه التقنية، آخر ما وصل إليه العلم، أحدث التقنيات، آخر المبتكرات
50 mins
  -> شكرا

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
مسح لأحدث تقنيات اللغة البشرية


Explanation:
أحدث
رغم أنه من المألوف ترجمتها بأحدث المبتكرات أو المستجدات أو أحدث ما فى العصر
فإنني أظن أن تخفيف اللهجة فى هذا السياق قد يكون مناسباَ


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
state of the art
الأستطلاع على التطور المُتَقدم لتنمية اللغة التكنلوجية البشرية


Explanation:
good luck

Arabicstart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أخر إبداع


Explanation:
مسح لأخر الإبداعات في تقنيات لغات البشر

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic