KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

the will of god

Arabic translation: انها ارادة الله / انها مشيئة الاله


13:49 Dec 18, 2001
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the will of god
islam
hank leifermann
Arabic translation:انها ارادة الله / انها مشيئة الاله
Explanation:
Will means ارادةأو مشيئة and it is pronounced Irada together the will of God انها ارادة الله pronounced Inaha iradatu Allah
انها مشيئة الالهpronounced Inaha masheatu Al-Elah
Selected response from:

jamali2000
Grading comment
thanks for your time
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مشيئة الله أو إرادة الله
Safaa Roumani
4 +1انها ارادة الله / انها مشيئة الالهjamali2000


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مشيئة الله أو إرادة الله


Explanation:
مشيئة الله pronounced "Masheea'tu e Llah"
or
إرادة الله pronounced "Eradatu e Llah"


    Al Mawrid
Safaa Roumani
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
received a better pronunciation guide, but thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: Hank: In Arabic, words are inflected according to grammatical case. Therefore, when inquiring about a word, it helps to provide a full sentence, so we can suggest the proper inflexion, e.g., MASHEE'ATULLAH, MASHEE'ATALLAH, or MASHEE'ATILLAH.
15 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
29 mins

agree  Neveen El-Gamal
6 hrs

agree  shfranke
8 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: received a better pronunciation guide, but thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انها ارادة الله / انها مشيئة الاله


Explanation:
Will means ارادةأو مشيئة and it is pronounced Irada together the will of God انها ارادة الله pronounced Inaha iradatu Allah
انها مشيئة الالهpronounced Inaha masheatu Al-Elah

jamali2000
Grading comment
thanks for your time

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
27 mins