KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

i love you

Arabic translation: أحبك


13:44 Jan 16, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: i love you
hello youness how are you and your family and your friends i hope you are all doing well i called you this morning and you did not answer your phone i am ok and so is my family my mother is really angry with me because of the phone bill and they have disconnected the phone i feel so bad i owe her £156 for the bill i have to try and pay her back as soon as possible and i dont know where to get the money from. i feel so bad and i feel like killing my self because everything is going so wrong and terrible and now i have to try and grt some money if you dont hear from me anymore just know that i am dead i cannot take all the stress and pain i am going through its just too much, i love you more than my life and you mean the entire world to me everything i do, i do it out of love for you. youness darling husband please take good care of yourself and i love you for infinity
sen my love to your friends and family and tell then i love them very much you and i will do anything for you
take care darling i love you and good bye
Arabic translation:أحبك
Explanation:
Uhibbuka (addressing a male)
Uhibbuki (addressing a female)

Or colloquially:
باحبك
Bahebbak (addressing a male)
Bahebbek (addressing a female)

HTH
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أحبكMona Helal
5Ana'a Ohebuka'a
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ana'a Ohebuka'a


Explanation:
Ana'a = I
Ohebuka'a or Uhebuka'a = Love you



Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أحبك


Explanation:
Uhibbuka (addressing a male)
Uhibbuki (addressing a female)

Or colloquially:
باحبك
Bahebbak (addressing a male)
Bahebbek (addressing a female)

HTH


Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thank you ya Fuad

agree  AhmedAMS
11 days