KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

Dubai international airport duty free raffle

Arabic translation: سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي الدولي


04:29 Dec 22, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / nothing
English term or phrase: Dubai international airport duty free raffle
nothing
ABDURAHIMAN
Arabic translation:سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي الدولي
Explanation:
كلمة "يانصيب" لا تستخدم غالباً في دولة الإمارات ويستخدم عوضاً عنها كلمة "سحب"

فاز أمس في سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي على السيارات المواطن خليفة المنصوري بسيارة بي إم دبليو 750 أي ال كما فاز حامد دهجاني من ايران بسيارة بورتش 911 كريرا, وقد حضر عملية السحب وتسليم السيارات للفائزين.
(المصدر: خبر من صحيفة البيان الإماراتية)
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي الدولي
Ahmed Ismail
5 +3يانصيب السوق الحرة في مطار دبي الدولي
Alaa AHMED
5 +2يانصيب مطار دٌبي الدولي الغير خاضع للرسوم
Sam Shalalo
5 +1تذاكر اليانصيب المجانية في مطار دبي
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يانصيب مطار دٌبي الدولي الغير خاضع للرسوم


Explanation:
يانصيب مجاني لمطار دٌبي الدولي

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Nado2002
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Nado202

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dubai international airport duty free raffle
يانصيب السوق الحرة في مطار دبي الدولي


Explanation:
-

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 694

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
30 mins
  -> TKS Abuhmaid

agree  R Farhat: سحب بدل يانصيب
4 hrs
  -> TKS for your info

agree  Musab Hayatli
5 hrs
  -> TKS Musab

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تذاكر اليانصيب المجانية في مطار دبي


Explanation:
raffle here means the tickets

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mahmoud016
2569 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي الدولي


Explanation:
كلمة "يانصيب" لا تستخدم غالباً في دولة الإمارات ويستخدم عوضاً عنها كلمة "سحب"

فاز أمس في سحب السوق الحرة لمطار دبي على السيارات المواطن خليفة المنصوري بسيارة بي إم دبليو 750 أي ال كما فاز حامد دهجاني من ايران بسيارة بورتش 911 كريرا, وقد حضر عملية السحب وتسليم السيارات للفائزين.
(المصدر: خبر من صحيفة البيان الإماراتية)


    Reference: http://www.albayan.co.ae/albayan/2000/03/29/eqt/8.htm
Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 252
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: صحيح
22 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amer al-Azem
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  globalvil
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohamed: excellent!
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fouad Hassaan: Agree
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nado2002
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Abu Khaddoura: Thank you
2524 days