KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

ADL’s co-liaison

Arabic translation: مساعد ارتباط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ADL’s co-liaison
Arabic translation:مساعد ارتباط
Entered by: Sam Shalalo

13:18 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ADL’s co-liaison
Having served concurrently as the Anti Defamation League’s Director of Interfaith Relations in Israel and as the ADL’s co-liaison to the Vatican
ahmad65
مساعد ارتباط
Explanation:
ADL as mentioned is رابطة مقاومة التشهير
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مساعد ارتباط
Sam Shalalo
4مدير رايطة مقاومة التشهيرAwad Balaish


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدير رايطة مقاومة التشهير


Explanation:
تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 15:45:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جهات الأتصال المشاركة لمكافحة التشهير

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-23 15:46:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو المتعاونة لمكافحة التشههير

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1011

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مساعد ارتباط


Explanation:
ADL as mentioned is رابطة مقاومة التشهير

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.