KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

DNC

Arabic translation: الرابطة الديمقراطية القومية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DNC
Arabic translation:الرابطة الديمقراطية القومية
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

17:19 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: DNC
He has also been personally active in U.S. politics for many years. Most recently, in 1995 DNC Chairman Don appointed him as co-convener of the National Democratic Ethnic Coordinating Committee, an umbrella organization of Democratic Party leaders of European and Mediterranean descent.
ahmad65
الرابطة الديمقراطية القومية
Explanation:
DNC stands for the Democratic National Convention, which is the official organization that runs the activities of the Democratic Party in the US.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5المؤتمر الوطني‏ الديمقراطي
Abdellatif Bouhid
5الرابطة الديمقراطية القوميةFuad Yahya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرابطة الديمقراطية القومية


Explanation:
DNC stands for the Democratic National Convention, which is the official organization that runs the activities of the Democratic Party in the US.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dnc
المؤتمر الوطني‏ الديمقراطي


Explanation:
democratic national convention


www.acronymfinder.com

Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
15 mins

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

agree  Nado2002
7 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
10 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs