KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Art/Literary

co-convener

Arabic translation: مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-convener
Arabic translation:مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع
Entered by: Sami Khamou

17:33 Dec 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: co-convener
appointed him as co-convener of the National Democratic Ethnic Coordinating Committee
ahmad65
مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع
Explanation:
A convener is someone who invites members of an organization to a meeting. A co-convener an assistant convener.

مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع
Sami Khamou
5مساعد الداعي للاجتماع
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع


Explanation:
A convener is someone who invites members of an organization to a meeting. A co-convener an assistant convener.

مساعد موجه الدعوة للاجتماع

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
40 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdellatif

agree  Nado2002
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Nado2002

agree  Awad Balaish: مساعد المنسق
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Awadh

agree  Tahir
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Tahir

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مساعد الداعي للاجتماع


Explanation:
مساعد المنظم

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 33