physical references

Arabic translation: مراجع مادية

English term or phrase:physical references
Arabic translation:مراجع مادية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

13:47 Mar 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: physical references
However, the first known physical references to these globes (taking the form of images or objects) date from the 1st century CE. They take the form of Roman coins, metallic celestial spheres, sculptures and mosaics.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
مراجع مادية
Explanation:
يُقصد بها أولى المراجع الفعلية لمجسمات الكرات الأرضية تلك، والتي تجسدت في صورٍ أو غيرها من الأشياء الملموسة.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مراجع مادية
Hazem Zaki
4اشارات مادية
airufus
4مراجع فيزيائية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مراجع فيزيائية


Explanation:
بمعنى ذكر المقاسات الفيزيائية من كول وعرض وارتفاع وما شابه ذلك

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اشارات مادية


Explanation:
.

airufus
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مراجع مادية


Explanation:
يُقصد بها أولى المراجع الفعلية لمجسمات الكرات الأرضية تلك، والتي تجسدت في صورٍ أو غيرها من الأشياء الملموسة.

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Salah
6 mins

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
23 hrs