KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

breakout forces

Arabic translation: الحمولة القصوى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breakout forces
Arabic translation:الحمولة القصوى
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

23:12 Oct 30, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Loaders
English term or phrase: breakout forces
described in following link
http://rockproducts.com/mag/rock_spec_sheet_science/
it is غرز
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
الحمولة القصوى
Explanation:

“Loader/Breakout Force” is the manufacturer’s rating of the force available at the cutting edge of the
bucket when the heel of the bucket is on the ground. This force is usually equal to 80% to 90% of the
weight of the loader

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-10-31 17:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراحي يعود إلى ملاحظتي بأن هذه القوة تقدر بواحدة الباوند أو بالكيلوغرام وهي واحدات الوزن وأظن أن المقصود بأنها أقصي حمولة يمكن للودر رفعها تجاوزها سيؤثر على إمكانية الحركة
http://www.kawasakiloaders.com/products/ziv-2.aspx
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3قوى الانطلاق
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2الحمولة القصوى
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قوى الانطلاق


Explanation:
قوى الانطلاق/ قوى الاندفاع


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0UBT/is_13_18/ai_1147...
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:FaaFQ5bRwjcJ:www.deere....
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thnx!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
الحمولة القصوى


Explanation:

“Loader/Breakout Force” is the manufacturer’s rating of the force available at the cutting edge of the
bucket when the heel of the bucket is on the ground. This force is usually equal to 80% to 90% of the
weight of the loader

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-10-31 17:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراحي يعود إلى ملاحظتي بأن هذه القوة تقدر بواحدة الباوند أو بالكيلوغرام وهي واحدات الوزن وأظن أن المقصود بأنها أقصي حمولة يمكن للودر رفعها تجاوزها سيؤثر على إمكانية الحركة
http://www.kawasakiloaders.com/products/ziv-2.aspx


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:6KagWakIBDgJ:www.sasforks...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: I've asked an Engineer. He affirmed your suggestion.