KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

buckle

Arabic translation: إبزيم / مشبك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buckle
Arabic translation:إبزيم / مشبك
Entered by: Mahmoud Rayyan

07:10 Nov 9, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: buckle
Fasten seat belt catch (3) into buckle (2).
هل الإبزيم ملائم لترجمة هذه الكلمة، أم هناك معنى آخر أدق؟
Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
إبزيم / مشبك
Explanation:
أعتقد أن كلمة إبزيم مفهومة. كما بإمكانك استخدام كلمة "مشبك" وإذا كانت هناك صورة ترافق النص فلن يكون هناك حرج في فهم المعنى المقصود
Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إبزيم / مشبك
Ahmad Barakat
4إبزيم / مشبك
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إبزيم / مشبك


Explanation:
أعتقد أن كلمة إبزيم مفهومة. كما بإمكانك استخدام كلمة "مشبك" وإذا كانت هناك صورة ترافق النص فلن يكون هناك حرج في فهم المعنى المقصود

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
جزاك الله خيرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إبزيم / مشبك


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: جزاك الله خيرا يا أستاذ صالح