KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

paint cup

Arabic translation: وعاء/عبوة/علبة الدهان/الصباغ/الطلاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint cup
Arabic translation:وعاء/عبوة/علبة الدهان/الصباغ/الطلاء
Entered by: TargamaT

10:04 Sep 8, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / spray gun operation
English term or phrase: paint cup
the paint cup is located above the nozzle ,and gravity coupled with the negative pressure at the nozzle tip feeds the paint through the spray gun .
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
وعاء/عبوة الدهان/الصباغ
Explanation:
وعاء/عبوة الدهان/الصباغ
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قدح الدهان
HassanLotfy
4علبة ( وعاء) الطلاء
Morano El-Kholy
4علبة دهان/علبة ألوان الرسم
Heba Abed
4وعاء/عبوة الدهان/الصباغ
TargamaT


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وعاء/عبوة الدهان/الصباغ


Explanation:
وعاء/عبوة الدهان/الصباغ

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
thank you

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علبة دهان/علبة ألوان الرسم


Explanation:
علبة دهان
علبة ألوان الرسم

علبة تحتوي على لون من ألوان الدهان أو الرسم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2011-09-08 10:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.discountschoolsupply.com/Product/ProductDetail.as...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علبة ( وعاء) الطلاء


Explanation:
علبة / وعاء الطلاء


    Reference: http://www.harborfreight.com/professional-automotive-hvlp-sp...
Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قدح الدهان


Explanation:
كوب الدهان

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94