KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

paint runs

Arabic translation: سيلان الطلاء


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint runs
Arabic translation:سيلان الطلاء
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

22:55 Sep 14, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / surface preparation
English term or phrase: paint runs
insufficient flash time will cause paint runs or pinholes
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
سيلان الطلاء
Explanation:
http://www.generalpaint.biz/Ar/refinish/runs.html
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2سيلان الطلاء
Nadia Ayoub
4ترشيح/تسريب الطلاء
Ahmed Badawy
4تسييلات الدهان
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تسييلات الدهان


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سيلان الطلاء


Explanation:
http://www.generalpaint.biz/Ar/refinish/runs.html

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Morano :)

agree  Samar Higazi
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samar :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترشيح/تسريب الطلاء


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14