KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

the hole in the roll

Arabic translation: فتحة البكرة/ اللفافة/الدولاب/ العجلة


10:47 Sep 19, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / masking materials
English term or phrase: the hole in the roll
insert your middle finger into the hole in the roll ,pull out the desired length of tape
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Arabic translation:فتحة البكرة/ اللفافة/الدولاب/ العجلة
Explanation:
********
Selected response from:

majdisharabati
Jordan
Grading comment
thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2فتحة البكرة/ اللفافة/الدولاب/ العجلةmajdisharabati
4فجوة اللفافة
HassanLotfy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فتحة البكرة/ اللفافة/الدولاب/ العجلة


Explanation:
********

majdisharabati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT
8 mins
  -> شكراً أستاذ

agree  Samar Higazi
1 day 2 hrs
  -> شكراً أستاذة

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فجوة اللفافة


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94