KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

break lines

Arabic translation: التشققات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break lines
Arabic translation:التشققات
Entered by: HassanLotfy

11:22 Sep 26, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / polishing
English term or phrase: break lines
Polishing defects - Break lines
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
التشققات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خطوط تشققmajd sarhan
4 +1التشققات
HassanLotfy
4خطوط متقطعة / فجوات / ثغرات
Morano El-Kholy
4تصدعات
Heba Abed
4الشقوق/الحزوز
TargamaT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشقوق/الحزوز


Explanation:
الشقوق/الحزوز

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصدعات


Explanation:
تصدعات
صدع

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خطوط متقطعة / فجوات / ثغرات


Explanation:
خطوط متقطعة
فجوات
ثغرات

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التشققات


Explanation:
.

HassanLotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 mins
  -> Thank you Mohsin

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خطوط تشقق


Explanation:
خطوط تشقق

majd sarhan
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic