KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

GFCI protected electrical convenience outlet

Arabic translation: مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام مزود بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي

19:40 Feb 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: GFCI protected electrical convenience outlet
a. Inspection switch.
b. Light switch.
c. Three-position exhaust blower switch.
d. Independent service switch.
e. Constant pressure test button for battery pack emergency lighting.
f. 120-volt, AC, GFCI protected electrical convenience outlet.
g. Card reader override switch.
h. Switch to select either floor voice annunciation, floor passing tone, or chime.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام مزود بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي
Explanation:
مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام محمي بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي (التيار المسترب إلى الأرض نتيجة لعطل معين)
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقبس كهربائي سهل الإستخدام محمي بقاطع كهربائي (لقطع التيار عند حدوث خلل)
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام مزود بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام مزود بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي


Explanation:
مقبس كهربائي سهل الاستخدام محمي بميزة الحماية عند التعرض لعطل كهربائي أرضي (التيار المسترب إلى الأرض نتيجة لعطل معين)

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 310
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gfci protected electrical convenience outlet
مقبس كهربائي سهل الإستخدام محمي بقاطع كهربائي (لقطع التيار عند حدوث خلل)


Explanation:
مقبس كهربائي سهل الإستخدام محمي بقاطع كهربائي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic