KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

1.6L THP 200

Arabic translation: محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان

09:17 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: 1.6L THP 200
For the 1.6L THP 200 bhp engine, this increases to 340x30 mm. In all versions
Ahmed Shalabi
Arabic translation:محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان
Explanation:
محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-01 09:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفواً "قوة تربو" إجمالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-01 09:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THP – a petrol engine that is all about torque (THP – Turbo Haute Pression – English translation: High Pressure Turbo).
.
See this link:
https://www.charterspeugeot.com/news/peugeot-acronyms-explai...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:07:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks. We learn from each other. Stay tuned.
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4المحرك (...) سعة 1.6 لتر اً
Moodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1.6l thp 200
المحرك (...) سعة 1.6 لتر اً


Explanation:
بالنسبة للمحرك (THP 200 bhp) سعة 1.6 لتراً ، يزداد ....




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-01 09:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالنسبة للمحرك
THP 200 bhp
سعة 1.6 لتراً فإنه يزداد إلى

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much.


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1.6l thp 200
محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان


Explanation:
محرك سعة 1.6 لتر وبقوة إجمالية 200 حصان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-01 09:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفواً "قوة تربو" إجمالية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-01 09:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THP – a petrol engine that is all about torque (THP – Turbo Haute Pression – English translation: High Pressure Turbo).
.
See this link:
https://www.charterspeugeot.com/news/peugeot-acronyms-explai...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:07:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks. We learn from each other. Stay tuned.

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much. You have provided the perfect answer. The common used term is السعة اللترية.