delivered loose in cab

Arabic translation: يتم تسليمها غير مثبتة في الكابينة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: delivered loose in cab
Back-up monitor including a 7 inch colour display integrated in dashboard, Waeco CCD-camera (delivered loose in cab) with a heated lens, motorised lens protection, 1 m pigtail cable (front) and 10 metres chassis cable for tractor /20 metres for rigid. Camera wirings not installed. Use PCA30081 for installation.Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:يتم تسليمها غير مثبتة في الكابينة
Explanation:
المقصود أن هذه الكاميرا تأتي كتجهيز وارد مع السيارة وتتطلب منك تثبيتها أو ربطها
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2يتم تسليمها غير مثبتة في الكابينة
Hani Hassaan
4تصلك غير مثبتة في حامل الكاميرا/ العدسة
Sarah Hamed
4يسلّم مطلقا في حجر غمار
kolya


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يسلّم مطلقا في حجر غمار


Explanation:
(يسلّم مطلقا في حجر غمار) مع يسخّن عدسة، يجهّز عدسة حماية،

Example sentence(s):
  • (يسلّم مطلقا في حجر غمار) مع يسخّن عدسة، يجهّز عدسة حماية،
kolya

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يتم تسليمها غير مثبتة في الكابينة


Explanation:
المقصود أن هذه الكاميرا تأتي كتجهيز وارد مع السيارة وتتطلب منك تثبيتها أو ربطها

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 314
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fouad Hassaan
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thanks Fouad.

agree  Abdelhalim Zeid
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdelhalim

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصلك غير مثبتة في حامل الكاميرا/ العدسة


Explanation:
تصلك غير مثبتة في حامل الكاميرا/ العدسة

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic