KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Awaiting for your favourable decision

Arabic translation: بانتظار قراركم بالموافقة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Awaiting for your favourable decision
Arabic translation:بانتظار قراركم بالموافقة
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

05:30 Feb 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / nothing
English term or phrase: Awaiting for your favourable decision
nothing
abdurahiman
بانتظار قراركم بالموافقة
Explanation:
BINTIZHARI QARARIKUM BILMUWAFAQA.

The translation assumes that the term "favorable" or "favourable" means "agreeing with the request."

Fuad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 04:31:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

About the English phrase: We say, \"Awaiting\" or \"Waiting for,\" but not \"Awaiting for.\"
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3بانتظار قراركم بالموافقةFuad Yahya
4 +2بإنتظار قراركم بالإيجاب
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بانتظار قراركم بالموافقة


Explanation:
BINTIZHARI QARARIKUM BILMUWAFAQA.

The translation assumes that the term "favorable" or "favourable" means "agreeing with the request."

Fuad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 04:31:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

About the English phrase: We say, \"Awaiting\" or \"Waiting for,\" but not \"Awaiting for.\"

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
9 hrs

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 day23 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بإنتظار قراركم بالإيجاب


Explanation:
My proposed answer matches the askers question

Ref: My previous adminstration experience

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmed .. and كل عام وأنتم بخير

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa .. and كل عام وأنتم بخير