KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Corporate Finance

Arabic translation: تمويل الشركات أو قروض الشركات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate Finance
Arabic translation:تمويل الشركات أو قروض الشركات
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

15:32 Mar 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Corporate Finance
Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
تمويل الشركات أو قروض الشركات
Explanation:
Corporate banking is called الخدمات المصرفية للشركات

just as retail is called الخدمات المصرفية للأفراد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تمويل الشركات أو قروض الشركاتFuad Yahya
4 +1تمويل المنشآت
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تمويل الشركات أو قروض الشركات


Explanation:
Corporate banking is called الخدمات المصرفية للشركات

just as retail is called الخدمات المصرفية للأفراد


    My brother is a senior manager in the Corporate and Investment Banking Group of the Saudi American Bank
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer al-Azem: تمويل الشركات is better or you could say:إقراض الشركات
41 mins

agree  Khalid El Mouaquite
1 hr

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تمويل المنشآت


Explanation:
This is referred to as تمويل المنشآت
... حيث أن الشركات هى نوع واحد فقط من المنشئات.

Saleh Ayyub - MBA , Masters of Business Administration, 1980, USA.

Some of my graduate courses was calledتمويل المنشآت = Corporate Finance.

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days
  -> Thanks Ahmed ..