KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Loan Restructuring

Arabic translation: إعادة تنظيم القروض


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loan Restructuring
Arabic translation:إعادة تنظيم القروض
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

15:38 Mar 10, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Loan Restructuring
Banking
Fathy23
Egypt
إعادة تنظيم القروض
Explanation:
This service typically involves refinancing or consolidating of debts. Many of us have gone through that at one point or another.

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إعادة تنظيم القروضFuad Yahya
4 +1إعادة جدولة القروض
Saleh Ayyub
4إعادة هيكلة القروضAmer al-Azem


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إعادة تنظيم القروض


Explanation:
This service typically involves refinancing or consolidating of debts. Many of us have gone through that at one point or another.

Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid El Mouaquite
51 mins

agree  Safaa Roumani
4 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعادة هيكلة القروض


Explanation:
This expression is quiet common here in KSA. I wonder if it really differs from what Friend Fuad has mentioned!.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إعادة جدولة القروض


Explanation:
Personal banking and finance experience

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 953

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
7 days
  -> Thanks Sir