KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Benefits of volume

Arabic translation: تزويد(هم) بمزايا قوة حجم الشراء وكفاءته


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benefits of volume
Arabic translation:تزويد(هم) بمزايا قوة حجم الشراء وكفاءته
Entered by: bluerose

20:46 Jul 14, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Benefits of volume
giving the Benefits of volume buying power and efficiencies .
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
تزويد(هم) بمزايا قوة حجم الشراء وكفاءته
Explanation:
Hend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-21 11:41:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

u welcome ya fandem..
Selected response from:

bluerose
Grading comment
Thanks , Hend
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مزايا الشراء بكميات كبيرة/ مزايا قوة الشراء بكميات كبيرةAmer al-Azem
4 +1فوائد حجم
ALI DJEBLI
4تزويد(هم) بمزايا قوة حجم الشراء وكفاءتهbluerose


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فوائد حجم


Explanation:
فوائد حجم القوة الشرائية

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
مزايا الشراء بكميات كبيرة/ مزايا قوة الشراء بكميات كبيرة


Explanation:
Amer

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
51 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr

agree  Maryse Trevithick
12 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

agree  Dikran
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تزويد(هم) بمزايا قوة حجم الشراء وكفاءته


Explanation:
Hend

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-21 11:41:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

u welcome ya fandem..

bluerose
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Thanks , Hend