KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Logistics partners

Arabic translation: شركاء الدعم اللوجستي الدوليين/ شركاء الإسناد الفني الدوليين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logistics partners
Arabic translation: شركاء الدعم اللوجستي الدوليين/ شركاء الإسناد الفني الدوليين
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

20:56 Jul 14, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Logistics partners
International Logistics partners
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
شركاء الدعم اللوجستي الدوليين/ شركاء الإسناد الفني الدوليين
Explanation:


Amer
Selected response from:

Amer al-Azem
Grading comment
Thanks , Mr. Amer
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شركاء الدعم اللوجستي الدوليين/ شركاء الإسناد الفني الدوليينAmer al-Azem
4 +1شركاء التموين الدوليين
ALI DJEBLI
4الشركاء في التخطيط والتنفيذzaheya gad


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركاء التموين الدوليين


Explanation:
خبرة في الميدان

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شركاء الدعم اللوجستي الدوليين/ شركاء الإسناد الفني الدوليين


Explanation:


Amer

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Thanks , Mr. Amer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aassem: I agree with the first Translation
9 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الشركاء في التخطيط والتنفيذ


Explanation:
logistics: التخطيط والتنفيذ لعملية ما عموما



zaheya gad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 1