KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Net Days

Arabic translation: مهلة تسديد الفاتورة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Net Days
Arabic translation:مهلة تسديد الفاتورة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

15:19 Dec 31, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Net Days
In a billing cycle, the maximum period of time after the writer submits the invoice in which the client or agency must pay the full amount due. For example, "Net 30" means the invoiced amount must be paid within 30 days of submission.
Ghina
United States
مهلة تسديد الفاتورة
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4مهلة تسديد الفاتورة
Sami Khamou
4الفترة/المدة المحددة لدفع الفاتورة
ALI DJEBLI
3آخر موعد لسداد الفاتورة
Sebaie Ibrahim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مهلة تسديد الفاتورة


Explanation:
...

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 818

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  HALAHouse
4 days
  -> Thank you HALAHouse

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الفترة/المدة المحددة لدفع الفاتورة


Explanation:
أي الفتر التي يجب دفع الفواتير خلالها
...

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
آخر موعد لسداد الفاتورة


Explanation:
غالبا ما نطالعها في الفواتير

Sebaie Ibrahim
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4