KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

pro-market

Arabic translation: داعم أو مناصر للسوق، مساند أو مؤازر للسوق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pro-market
Arabic translation:داعم أو مناصر للسوق، مساند أو مؤازر للسوق
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

10:09 Jun 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pro-market
Morocco has distinguished itself as an engine of pro-market, democratic reform in Maghreb
Amer al-Azem
المؤازر للسوق، الداعم للسوق، المساند للسوق
Explanation:
الإصلاح الديموقراطي الداعم للسوق
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3المؤازر للسوق، الداعم للسوق، المساند للسوقFuad Yahya
1الاستجابة لآليات السوق
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
الاستجابة لآليات السوق


Explanation:
الخضوع للسوق

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
المؤازر للسوق، الداعم للسوق، المساند للسوق


Explanation:
الإصلاح الديموقراطي الداعم للسوق

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sumaa: الداعم للسوق
39 mins

agree  radwa abdel ghany
11 days

agree  M Ali Hassan
2207 days