KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

Public funds

Arabic translation: أموال القطاع العام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public funds
Arabic translation:أموال القطاع العام
Entered by: Alaa AHMED

10:01 Jul 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Public funds
It is usually financed in whole or in part from public funds
Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
أموال القطاع العام
Explanation:
بإمكانك أن تقول "القطاع العام" دون ذكر الأموال، لأن السياق يشير إلى التمويل
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Fouad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أموال القطاع العامFuad Yahya
5الاموال العامه او المال العامALI HASAN
1 +1الأموال العامة
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أموال القطاع العام


Explanation:
بإمكانك أن تقول "القطاع العام" دون ذكر الأموال، لأن السياق يشير إلى التمويل

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Fouad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mumtaz
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأموال العامة


Explanation:
الأموال الحكومية


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
3 days17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاموال العامه او المال العام


Explanation:


الاموال العامه او المال العام تأتي من عدة
مصادر تمويل ممثلة في القطاعات الاقتصاديه وهي القطاع العام والقطاع المختلط والقطاع العائلي والقطاع الخاص


THE GOVERNMENT BUDGET'S SOURCES OF FINANCING COMES FROM VARIOUS ECONOMY
SECTORS SUCH AS PUBLIC SECTOR,PRIVATE
SECTOR, HOUSEHOLD SECTOR AND THE MIXED
SECTOR. THEREFORE THE CORRECT IS:

THE SECOND CHOICE OF FUAD YAHIA.

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87