KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Bus/Financial

to be of interest

Arabic translation: جديرة باهتمامكم، تستحق اهتمامكم، تنال اهتمامكم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be of interest
Arabic translation:جديرة باهتمامكم، تستحق اهتمامكم، تنال اهتمامكم
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

12:37 Jul 6, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to be of interest
you might find my observations to be interest.
فكرت بتستحق اهتمامكم برغم غياب الضمير
your
Amer al-Azem
أو جديرة باهتمامكم
Explanation:
The pronoun is definitely implied, even if not explicityly stated.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9أو جديرة باهتمامكمFuad Yahya
5 +2تنال اهتمامكمALI HASAN
4مُمتعةMumtaz
1لعلك تجد فى ملاحظاتي ما يستحق الاهتمام
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
أو جديرة باهتمامكم


Explanation:
The pronoun is definitely implied, even if not explicityly stated.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shog Imas
19 mins

agree  muhammad turman
25 mins

agree  Sami Khamou: English should be "of interest" or "interesting" otherwise it would be incorrect!
2 hrs
  -> Absolutely!

agree  ALI HASAN
7 hrs

agree  sarsam
8 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime)
11 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day7 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
3 days15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
لعلك تجد فى ملاحظاتي ما يستحق الاهتمام


Explanation:
لعلك تجد فى ملاحظاتي ما هو جدير بالاهتمام

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3124

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تنال اهتمامكم


Explanation:
ممكن ايضا
2- جديرة بأهتمامكم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 20:44:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JUST AN ADDITIONAL VARIATION WIDELY USED IN COMMERCIAL CORESSPONDENCE
WHICH REPRESENT A MAJOR PART OF MY EXPERIENCE IN IMPORT AND EXPORT
RELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 20:48:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

JUST AN ADDITIONAL VARIATION WIDELY USED IN COMMERCIAL CORESSPONDENCE
WHICH REPRESENT A MAJOR PART OF MY EXPERIENCE IN IMPORT AND EXPORT
RELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES.

ALI HASAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> THANKS SALEH

agree  sandouk
23 hrs
  -> THANKS SANDOUK

3 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مُمتعة


Explanation:
لعلك تجد ملاحظاتي ممتعة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 00:50:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لعلك تجد ملاحظاتي مهمة

Mumtaz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 169